MAHPERD Membership List 2021-2022

This is the current list of 2021-2022 MAHPERD members. The membership year starts September 1st and runs through August 31st of the following year. Letters in the status box indicate your current membership status.

Everyone on this list is a 2021-2022 member. If your name is not on this list then we have not received your membership application/renewal.

The letters in the membership status box indicates your membership category
First Letter: N= New, R= Renew, RJ= Rejoin, I= Institutional Membership

Second Letter: P= Professional, S= Student, R= Retired Life= LIfe Member

Memberships for 2021-2022 will expire on August 31, 2022


Updated November 19, 2021

Mem# First Name Last Name School Business Status 2021 2022
2329 Nick Adams Quabbin Regional High School RJ-P
2029 Courtney Albert Newton North High School R-P-I
7485 Brandon Alvarez Bridgewater State Student R-S
2443 Brian Angelari Methuen Public Schools N-P-I
7361 Désirée Aragai Bridgewater State Student N-S
1055 Amy Aransky Newton South High School R-P-I
2215 Eric Archambault North Reading High School RJ-P
2205 Alysha Arnold Franklin High School R-P-I
2351 Hildi Arnold Zervais & Angier Elementary Schools R-P-I
7366 Dylan Arruda Bridgewater State Student N-S
9941 Richard Baker Past President 1982 R-R
7285 James Baldi Bridgewater State Student R-S
1832 Chris Banks Kennedy Elementary School R-P-I
7210 Michaela Banyi Springfield College Student N-S
7407 Olivia Barnes Springfield College Student N-S
9033 Christine Basile Elmwood School - Retired R-R
1693 Lauren Baugher Newton North HS R-P-I
2272 John Beary Narragansett Regional High School RJ-P
2554 Shannon Beatty Cambridge Public Schools N0P
1737 William Beauchesne Pelham Memorial High School R-P
1654 Tania Beauregard Methuen Public Schools N-P-I
1739 Shannon Bechard Oak Ridge Elementary School R-P
7379 Rick Beidleman Bridgewater State Student N-S
1194 Cherry Bennett Holten-Richmond Middle School RJ-P
1850 Dana Bennett Newton Public Schools R-P
2757 Melonie Bennett Braintree Public Schools R-P-I
7300 Mark Bentley Bridgewater State Student R-P
1429 Matthew Bernstein Brockton Public Schools R-P
1718 Caryn Bettencourt Lawrence Catholic Academy R-P*
1837 Ryan Blain Chicopee High School R-P-I
9962 Heidi Bohler Westfield State University R-P
1841 Ben Bohlke Chicopee Academy N-P-I
2793 Matthew Bonenfant Gateway Regional Schools R-P
1278 Morgan Boselli Pine Grove School N-P
2485 Anna Bottino Springfield College N-P
2494 Michael Bower Newton North High School N-P-I
2111 Terri Bowman Vassal Lane Upper School R-P
2422 Joe Brancaleone Maynard High School R-P
2430 Matthew Breen MIT R-P
2427 Sarah Britt Plymouth Public Schools N-P
1471 Joelle Brooks Beverly Middle School R-P*
9961 Claudia T. Brown Salem State University R-R
2905 John Burgess Cambridge Public Schools R-P
1485 Keith Burgoyne Wildwood Elementary School N-P-I
2597 Scott Burke Lincoln Public Schools R-P
2511 Kate Bust Paper Mill School R-P-I
7137 Christian Cabral Bridgewater State Student R-S
7382 Alex Cabral Bridgewater State Student N-S
2456 Brian Caffelle East Middle School R-P-I
2118 John Cahill Sandwich High School N-P
7416 Astley Callum Springfield College Student N-S
7418 Sam Camire Bridgewater State Student N-S
339 Martha Campbell Burkland Elementary School R-R
7441 Bridgette Campbell Bridgewater State Student N-S
2983 Courtney Capone Lincoln Public Schools R-P
1786 Tara Carlos Chicopee High School N-P-I
2231 Kara Carney East Middle School R-P-I
2234 Kris Carter Jefferson Elementary School R-P-I
7381 Wadline Casimir-Edouard Bridgewater State Student N-S
1149 Ryan Cassidy Lincoln Public Schools R-P
7415 Connor Caverly Springfield College Student N-S
1855 Melissa Cefali North Reading Middle School R-P
1331 William Chan Conant Elementary School R-P
7247 Justin Chauvin Westfield State Student R-S
1863 Thomas Chiappone Memorial Middle School N-P
1815 Derek Chrebet Edgartown School RJ-P
2187 Amanda Christopoulos Remington Middle School R-P-I
1179 Deanne Clark Methuen High School R-P-I
1277 Stacey Clarkin Hanscom Primary School R-P
2374 Suzanne Clasby Hanover Public Schools RJ-P
2523 Ryan Coderre Baystate Academy Charter Public School R-P
9915 Carolyn Cohen West Roxbury High School R-R
7388 Lucy Colarusso
N-S
7367 Matt Comeau Bridgewater State Student N-S
2557 Anthony Comeiro Chelsea Public Schools R-P-I
2237 Miriam Connolly Franklin High School R-P-I
2287 Mary Connolly Cambridge College R-P
2223 Greg Conroy Parmenter Elementary School N-P-I
7134 Bogdan Cormos Bridgewater State Student R-S
2604 Marty Cosgrove Sandwich High School N-P
1661 Carlos Costa Bellingham High School RJ-P
1762 Matthew Costello North Reading High School RJ-P
2325 Suzanne Costello The Edgartown School RJ-P
77 Jay Coughlin Newton Public Schools R-P-I
9032 Cindy Coughlin Springfield Public Schools - Retired R-R
1860 Josephine Couture Chicopee High School R-P-I
7108 Jennifer Couture Bridgewater State Student R-S
9009 Susan Cowell Medfield Public Schools - Retired R-R
1483 Emmanuel Crespo George Kelly Elementary R-P-I
9939 Dick Crisafulli Mass Hospital School -Retired R-R
7374 David Cropley Bridgewater State Student N-S
7618 Caleigh Croteau Westfield State Student R-S
2520 Rafael Cuevas Baystate Academy Charter Public School N-P
1835 Trisha Cullen Sutton Middle School RJ-P
2759 Connie D'Amato ECC / Bates / HML R-P
2115 Gayle DaMore North Reading Middle School R-P
1292 Luke Darling Needham Public Schools RJ-P
7053 Jillian Dasilva Bridgewater State Student R-S
9913 Edith DeAngelis
R-R
7420 Dylan Deblasiss Westfield State Student N-S
1359 Amy Delgado Sandwich High School R-P
9953 Diana Demetrius Mapleshade School - Retired R-R
2043 Melissa Demirjian Comprehensive Grammar School N-P-I
1801 David Deremian Charlton Middle School R-P
2682 Aziz Derori Chelsea Public Schools R-P-I
2418 Devin Deveau Marsh Grammar School N-P-I
2435 John Deveau Methuen Public Schools N-P-I
1639 Marie Elena Devine Fontbonne Academy R-P-I*
2919 Matthew Dibble Chelmsford High School R-P*
7413 Thomas Dipasquale Springfield College Student N-S
7343 Sophie Dobosz Bridgewater State Student N-S
1864 Al Dobson Chicopee High School N-P-I
7017 Courtney Dodge Bridgewater State Student R-S
7412 Justin Donahue Bridgewater State Student N-S
9943 Paul Doucette Bridgewater State University R-R
2076 Nicole Douglass Winnacunnet High School R-P
9909 Mary Downey
R-R
2747 Amy Drake Chelsea Public Schools RJ-P-I
1431 Dylan Dubuc Granby Jr. Sr. High School R-P*
7482 Rory Dudeck Westfield State Student N-S
2632 Caitlin Dugre Falmouth High School R-P
2612 Kyle Duguay Remington Middle School R-P-I
2492 Kara Dunbar Spofford Pond School N-P
7340 Luc Durand Bridgewater State Student N-S
9954 Toni Duval Wellesley Schools - Retired R-R
1663 Melanie Dzioba Springfield Central High School R-P
7044 Amber Eaton Bridgewater State Student R-S
1836 Alex Efstratios Chicopee High School N-P-I
7198 Monica Eires Bridgewater State Student R-S
2066 Karrah Ellis Tantasqua Regional High School R-P*
2377 Rich Ellis Braintree Public Schools R-P-I
1666 Todd Elwell Newton South HS R-P-I
7074 Jake Enos Westfield State Student R-S
1469 Joan Evans Memorial Middle School RJ-P
2184 Robert Evans Bellingham High School R-P
7419 Gregory Faiella Westfield State Student N-S
9911 Marie Farrell
R-R
1675 Fernando Ferreira Proctor Elementary School RJ-P
2275 Mary Fitzgerald Bigelow Middle School R-P*
7389 Patrick Flaherty Westfield State Student N-S
1643 Tim Fledderjohn Kennedy Middle School R-P-I
7046 Robert Fleming Bridgewater State Student R-S
2251 Elise Fontes Liberty Elementary School R-P-I
2384 Darlene Forcier Chicopee High School N-P-I
1364 Sharon Foster Newton Public Schools R-P-I
7410 Jace Fox Springfield College Student N-S
1540 Chris Fraser Chickering School RJ-P
2572 Ted Freeley Clark Ave School R-P-I
1281 Matthew Freeman South Middle School R-P-I
2643 Elizabeth Fulks Tenney Grammar School RJ-P-I
46 Ann Marie Gallo Salem State University R-P
1826 Kara Gebo Chicopee High School N-P-I
1857 Corinne Genova Somerville Public Schools N-P*
2770 Sylvain Gladu Maria Baldwin School R-P
2241 Nick Goldman Horace Mann Middle School R-P-I
1724 Katie Goldring Heath Elementary School R-P
1807 Karen Gomez Westfield Public Schools R-P-I
7400 Ryan Gray Springfield College Student N-S
1916 Louise Grimley Gardner High School R-P*
2973 Linda Guarnotta Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
2471 Amy Harriman Plymouth Public Schools N-P
9917 Jan Harris Bridgewater State University R-R
2628 Daniel Hartery Balch Elementary School RJ-P
9901 Jacqueline Haslett UMass/ Boston - Retired R-R
7088 Samantha Hayes Bridgewater State Student R-S
1366 Elizabeth Healy Norwood Public Schools N-P
7012 Michael Henri Bridgewater State Student N-S
2236 Michelle Hess Franklin High School R-P-I
2584 Jennifer Hessel-Smith Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
2339 Danielle Hill Chicopee Public Schools R-P-I
2397 Colleen Hoffman Methuen Public Schools N-P-I
1601 Robin Hollenbeck Comprehensive Grammar School R-P-I
1817 Lisa Holmes Chicopee High School N-P-I
7338 Matthew Hooton Bridgewater State Student N-S
1198 Maureen Horn Gardner High School R-P*
2193 Paul Hunnewell Wachuset Regional School District R-P
2951 Michelle Ireland Hanover Middle School R-P
1209 Tristan Irish North Reading Middle School RJ-P
2772 Judah Jackson Chelsea High School R-P-I
1825 Ken Jacque Amherst Reg. High School N-P-I
2181 Dustin James Amherst/Pelham Regional N-P-I
1940 David Johnson North Reading High School RJ-P
2442 Adam Johnson Comprehensive Grammar School N-P-I
2359 Chad Jordan Plymouth Public Schools N-P
2761 Patrick Jordan-Quern Newton South High School R-P-I
2280 James Kane Bowman Elementary School R-P
1520 Lisa Katilus Hollis Elementary School R-P-I
1816 Lucia Kazakos Chicopee High School N-P-I
2353 Kaileigh Keizer Fort River Elementary R-P-I
7141 John Kelleher Bridgewater State Student R-S
9963 Barbi Kelley Hildreth Elementary School R-P
7474 Ryan Kelly Bridgewater State Student N-S
7350 John Kendall Bridgewater State Student N-S
1408 Caylan Kenney-Nolan Miles River Middle School R-P*
2549 Ryan Kent Martha's Vineyard High School RJ-P
7120 Katrina Keough Bridgewater State Student N-S
9907 Mason King
R-R
7287 Abbey Kingman Bridgewater State Student R-S
9910 Mary Knapp
R-R
9918 Gerald Knight Somerville Schools R-R
7383 Matt Koczera Springfield College Student N-S
1790 Shannon Komow Newton Public Schools R-P-I
9922 Shirley Krasinski
R-R
2972 Christine Kupinski Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
9904 Bruce Kurtz
R-R
9931 Gerald LaBelle Mayflower Pediatrics R-R
2238 Antonio LaBruna Revere Public Schools N-P
2758 Bernard LaFerriere Ross School R-P-I
2717 Rachel LaFlash Braintree Public Schools R-P-I
1833 Michelle Lafond Chicopee High School N-P-I
2800 James LaMontagne Mountview Middle School RJ-P
2525 Howie Landau Day Middle School N-P-I
7405 Austin Landress Springfield College Student N-S
630 Terry Langton Hanover Public Schools R-P
2987 Jenna Lashley Newton North High School R-P-I
7363 Alex Laumeister Bridgewater State Student N-S
2475 Christina Leader East Middle School R-P-I
2884 Kevin Leahy Flaherty School R-P-I
2805 Ashley LeBlanc Wachusett Regional School District R-P
2469 Thierry Lincou MIT N-P
2202 Meghan Litten Bigelow Middle School R-P-I
7011 Madison Lockwood Westfield State Student R-S
7344 Ja'Ca Long Bridgewater State Student N-S
1547 Jessica Lucier Saugus High/Middle School R-P*
2898 Dave Lyth Kennedy Middle School RJ-P-I
7355 Joshua MacDonald Bridgewater State Student N-S
9948 Alice MacInnis Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
7390 Kayla Madden Springfield College Student N-S
7254 Andrew Maitoza Bridgewater State Student N-S
2771 Titus Manderson Chelsea High School RJ-P-I
2839 Shannon Manning Cambridge Rindge & Latin R-P
410 Susan Marble Newton Public Schools R-P-I
7357 Krista Marquez Bridgewater State Student N-S
2582 Ryan Martin Mitchell School R-P
1130 Mike Mason Gateway Reg High School R-P
1188 Stephanie Mason DuBois Middle School R-P
9930 Clark Masters President 1998-99 R-R
2235 Michael Masto Franklin High School R-P-I
2507 Haley McAuliffe Braintree High School R-P-I
1267 Jamie McCarthy Cambridge Public Schools R-P
7417 James McDonagh Bridgewater State Student N-S
9024 Judy McDonald Tantasqua Reg High School - Retired R-R
2947 Christina McKean The Arlington School R-P
2245 Matthew McLaughlin Franklin High School R-P-I
7294 Alex McLaughlin Bridgewater State Student R-S
9964 Brian McNally Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
1960 Keri McPhillips Fontbonne Academy R-P-I*
1432 Lori Medeiros Duval Elementary School RJ-P
1531 Melissa Megnia Braintree High School R-P-I
1865 Valerie Meiners Andover Public Schools R-P
2369 Jon Melchert Plymouth Public Schools N-P
9937 Maria Melchionda MAHPERD Executive Director R-P
2974 Ben Mello Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
2207 Jeffrey Melo Oak Street Elementary School R-P-I
1700 James Mercer Chicopee High School N-P-I
1415 Jillian Middlemiss Methuen High School R-P-I
7369 Jacob Mini Bridgewater State Student N-S
7181 Anna Minnock Bridgewater State Student N-S
7401 Rahab Moktan Springfield College Student N-S
7048 Hannah Moniz Bridgewater State Student R-S
7315 Alyssa Montagna Westfield State Student R-S
7409 Haley Moody Springfield College Student N-S
2134 Carrie Moore MIT R-P
9959 Michelle Moosbrugger Springfield College R-P
1858 Morgan Moreau DiPietro School N-P
2512 Connor Moroney Callahan Elementary School N-P
2352 Emily Morris Annie Sullivan Middle School N-P-I
1457 Kim Morrissey Kennedy Middle School N-P-I
7336 Michael Morrissey Bridgewater State Student N-S
7276 Nicholas Morse Bridgewater State Student R-S
9916 Nancy Moses Bridgewater State University R-R
2453 Kaitlyn Moss PE Bowe Elementary School N-P
1566 Angela Murgia Newton Public Schools R-P-I
9028 Linda Murgo Mastricola Elementary School - Retired R-R
1686 Jennifer Murphy Orange Elementary Schools R-P
7384 Summer Murray Springfield College Student N-S
2714 Phil Nackley North Reading High School R-P
2608 Megan Nackley Timony Grammar School N-P-I
7334 Brianna Nadeau Springfield College Student R-S*
2598 Bill Nash Highland Elementary School R-P-I
7354 Tre Netto Bridgewater State Student N-S
1981 Scott Newman Florida Ruffin Ridley School R-P
7190 Derek Nguyen Bridgewater State Student N-S
7207 Michael Nocera Bridgewater State Student R-S
1895 Beth Ann Nohmy Newton Public Schools R-P-I
9934 Olive Nolan
R-R
2208 Jim Nordberg Keller Elementary School R-P-I
7365 Juliana Norling Bridgewater State Student N-S
7002 Ava Novakoski Bridgewater State Student N-S
2472 Mike O'Brien Cambridge Public Schools N-P
2741 Bill O'Connell Braintree High School R-P-I
7225 Colleen O'Connell Springfield College Student R-S
2501 Theresa O'Connor Morse School R-P
9912 Nancy O'Neil Lincoln-Sudbury Schools - Retired R-R
7387 Claire O'Shaughnessy Springfield College Student N-S
2465 Charlotte Ochs Cambridge Public Schools N-P
1736 Jose Ortega John D. O'Bryant School R-P
2638 Jeff Osgood Methuen Public Schools R-P
7111 Brysa Osorio Bridgewater State Student N-S
1711 Jared Owen Underwood Elementary School R-P-I
1641 Christine Palermo Marsh Grammar School N-P-I
2996 John Pastyrnak Baldwin Elementary School R-P
7385 Jack Pavelchak Springfield College Student N-S
1741 Julie Pavoni Chicopee High School N-P-I
773 Deborah Pelletier Southhampton Elementary School R-P-I
2285 Chris Pendleton Marsh Grammar School R-P-I
2195 Courtney Pepin Keller Elementary School N-P-I
7376 Justin Pereira Bridgewater State Student N-S
7394 Joel Perez Guzman Westfield State Student N-S
2509 Michelle Perrone Lynnfield High School R-P
2916 Francis Phillips Gardner High School R-P*
1472 Meghan Pini Kennedy Middle School N-P-I
9946 Kathy Pinkham Needham Public Schools R-R
7411 Anthony Ponticello Springfield College Student N-S
9925 Tony Porter Lexington High School - Retired R-R
1651 Dan Powers David Mindess School R-P
1935 Shelly Powers AES N-P
1965 Jeff Powers Plymouth Public Schools N-P
1128 Gregory Pratt Auburn High School R-P
2688 Bill Prendergast Bigelow Middle School R-P-I
2975 Kelly Protz Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
7372 Devin Proulx Bridgewater State Student R-S
9960 Constantine Psimopoulos MIT R-P
2888 Ryan Puntiri East Middle School R-P-I
1995 Matthew Quinlan Hood School R-P
2206 Greg Rakovic Annie Sullivan Middle School R-P-I
7479 Jacob Ramos Bridgewater State Student N-S
2323 Paul Ramsay SEEM Middle School R-P
7375 Emma Rand Bridgewater State Student N-S
1977 Maura Ranieri Braintree High School R-P-I
1018 Karen Rapchuck Morrison Elementary School R-P-I
9951 Bob Rausch Westfield State University R-P
2930 Hannah Reagan Silver Lake Regional Middle School R-P
1821 Lindsay Rescott Bresnahan School R-P
2636 Gena Restiano Chelsea High School N-P-I
1468 Amanda Reynolds Bristol-Plymouth Reg High School RJ-P
7402 Aryanah-Dahnae Ribeiro Bridgewater State Student N-S
207 Karen Richardson Bridgewater State University R-P
9950 Bill Riley Attleboro Schools - Retired R-R
7396 Allison Ritchie Springfield College Student N-S
1346 Robert Ritz Braintree HIgh School R-P-I
2387 Xavier Rivera Amherst Regional Middle School R-P-I
435 Alan Rotatori Newton South High School R-P-I
2216 Stefanie Rothschild Stall Brook School N-P
9927 Marjorie Rugen
R-R
9955 Donna Ruseckas Andover Public Schools R-P
7341 Peyton Ryan Springfield College Student R-S
2185 Debra Sacco Bellingham High School RJ-P
9938 Richard Samaria Wellington School R-R
2438 Kelly Sartre Braintree High School N-P-I
1838 Mel Sasser Chicopee High School N-P-I
2463 Brian Scata William Berkowitz School N-P-I
2248 Sheila Schamber Horace Mann Middle School R-P-I
2767 Jay Seigal Chelsea High School R-P-I
1549 Rebecca Shangraw Boston University R-P
7380 Andrew Shea Westfield State Student R-S
829 Deborah Sheehy Bridgewater State University R-P
2407 June Sherburne ELC N-P-I
1465 Adam Shute Wilson Middle School RJ-P-I
1653 Phil Signoroni Pioneer Charter School R-P
9906 Hurley Silbor Jr. Blackstone-Millville Reg R-R
2613 Katie Simes Chelmsford Public Schools R-P
1322 Kristin Smith Franklin High School R-P*
2843 Alex Smith Bowen Elementary School R-P-I
9919 Johanne Smith
R-R
9944 Marge Smith Past President MAHPERD R-R
9947 Diane Smith Past President R-R
2783 Kristen Smith Newton North High School R-P-I
9942 Rose Somensini Past President 1992 R-R
2664 Jenna Sorensen Plymouth Public Schools RJ-P
2807 Kaileen Spaulding Braintree High School R-P-I
9956 Patricia St Laurent Springfield Public Schools R-P
1264 Michael Stellato Chelsea Public Schools R-P-I
2708 Kathryn Stewart Frank Sokolski RJ-P-I
2221 Jill Stonehouse-LHeureux Freetown Elementary School RJ-P
1751 Madison Straus Marthas Vineyard Regional High School N-P
1634 Paul Sughrue Methuen High School N-P-I
1616 William Sullivan Paxton Center School R-P
1649 Kristen Swales Methuen Public Schools N-P-I
1679 Elizabeth Swenson Brookline Public Schools N-P
7070 Noah Sylvia Westfield State Student R-S
1657 Colleen Talbot Comprehensive Grammar School N-P-I
1475 Michele Tarbox Westfield Intermediate School R-P-I
1787 Melissa Tavares Chicopee High School N-P-I
1972 Tina Taylor Amherst Middle School R-P
9949 Karin Taylor Boston Schools - Retired R-R
9921 Mary Lou Thornburg Bridgewater State College R-R
1632 Zachary Tillson Latham School R-P
9008 Kathy Tobey Auburn High School - Retired R-R
7337 Brenna Tobin Bridgewater State Student N-S
9936 Joyce Tolken Bridgewater State University R-R
1528 Brian Tomasini Sandwich High School R-P
7481 Savannah Trabulsie Bridgewater State Student N-S
1883 Matthew Travis Amherst Regional High School RJ-P-I
1420 Heather Tunnicliffe Lexington Public Schools R-P
1602 Brittni Upchurch Amherst Regional High School R-P-I
1336 Carlyn Uyenoyama Brookline Public Schools R-P
1558 Brian Vaccaro Assawompset Elementary School R-P
1460 Mallery Vachon-Andreozzi Forboro Regional Charter School R-P
2852 Matt Valli Bresnahan School R-P
2229 Sara Varella Cambridge Public Schools R-P-I*
7302 Sophia Verna Westfield R-S
1501 Noel Vigue Wilson Middle School R-P-I
2340 Chip Vittum Monument Valley Middle School R-P
1265 Jonathan Vriesema Clark Street Community School R-P*
2544 Tara Wasserstein Chelsea Public Schools N-P-I
1740 Brenna Watson Wilson Middle School RJ-P-I
1339 Elizabeth Weiss LD Batchelder Elementary School R-P
7153 Katie Werra Bridgewater State Student R-P
1158 Caitlinn Whalen East Middle School R-P-I
1567 Samantha Whitney North Reading High School RJ-P
2447 Stephen Wilcox South Middle School R-P-I
2262 Blair Williams Cambridge Public Schools R-P-I*
1113 Hadley Woodfin Swampscott High School N-P*
1452 Beverly Woods Brown Middle School R-P-I
1421 Sarah Woodward Ralph C. Mahar Regional School R-P
1563 Aimee Worcester Norwood Public Schools RJ-P
7262 Patrick Yeargin Bridgewater State Student N-S
1449 Heather Yeomans Ephraim Curtis Middle School R-P*