MAHPERD Membership List 2020-2021

This is the current list of 2020-2021 MAHPERD members. The membership year starts September 1st and runs through August 31st of the following year. Letters in the status box indicate your current membership status.

Everyone on this list is a 2020-2021 member. If your name is not on this list then we have not received your membership application/renewal.

The letters in the membership status box indicates your membership category
First Letter: N= New, R= Renew, RJ= Rejoin, I= Institutional Membership

Second Letter: P= Professional, S= Student, R= Retired Life= LIfe Member

Memberships for 2020-2021 will expire on August 31, 2021


Updated September 25, 2020

 


Mem# Last Name First Name School Business Status 2020 2021
9920 Arnold Betty
R-R
9941 Baker Richard Past President 1982 R-R
2081 Barrett Paula Richardson Middle School N-P*
1753 Bateman Kaily Norton High School R-P
1163 Bean Lauren Cambridge Public Schools R-S
1737 Beauchesne William Pelham Memorial High School R-P
1779 Beigel Amy Pine Hill School N-P*
7036 Bell Megan Bridgewater State Student R-S
2757 Bennett Melonie Braintree Public Schools R-P-I
7113 Benoit Morgan Westfield State Student R-S
2154 Bixby Centric Sarah Amesbury High School R-S
9962 Bohler Heidi Westfield State University R-P
2263 Borjestedt Linnea Medfield High School R-P-I
9027 Bouvier Cynthia Arlngton Public Schools - Retired RJ-R
2151 Breed Gigi Village School R-P*
2256 Brodeur Jennifer Whitcomb Middle School R-P
9961 Brown Claudia T. Health Matters R-R
2006 Cahill Sarah Mind and Movement Partners R-R
1056 Cambridge Jeff Medfield High School R-P-I
339 Campbell Martha Burkland Elementary School R-P
9077 Campbell Cynthia Boston Public Schools - Retired R-R
7105 Campbell Bridgette Bridgewater State Student N-S
2231 Carney Kara East Middle School R-P-I
7007 Chace Matthew Bridgewater State Student R-S
2009 Christensen Jennette Arlington Public Schools N-P*
9924 Coakley Ann
R-R
9915 Cohen Carolyn West Roxbury High School R-R
1146 Cole Janice St Mary's School R-P*
9928 Considine William Springfield College R-R
9914 Corcoran Theresa
R-R
9032 Coughlin Cindy Springfield Public Schools - Retired R-R
1409 Coutinho Paul Medfield High School R-P-I
7108 Couture Jennifer Bridgewater State Student N-S
2763 Cowell Susan Medfield Public Schools R-P-I
1483 Crespo Emmanuel George Kelly Elementary RJ-P
9939 Crisafulli Dick Mass Hospital School -Retired R-R
7117 D Abruzzo Alex Bridgewater State Student R-S
2115 DaMore Gayle North Reading Middle School R-P*
387 Davis-Delano Linda Springfield College R-P
9913 DeAngelis Edith
R-R
1341 Dearborn Melissa Summer Street Elementary School N-P
7003 DelloRusso Brian Bridgewater State Student N-S
9953 Demetrius Diana Mapleshade School R-R
1721 Dionne Matt 1979 R-P
9943 Doucette Paul Bridgewater State University R-R
9909 Downey Mary
R-R
1525 Dupuis Melissa Auburn Middle School R-P
9954 Duval Toni Wellesley Schools - Retired R-R
2377 Ellis Rich Braintree Public Schools RJ-P-I
7010 Esboldt Sam Pittsburg State University N-S
1899 Fanciullo Christine Thompson Elementary School R-P
1885 Fargo Eric Glover School R-P*
9911 Farrell Marie
R-R
7089 Florek Hannah Westfield State Student R-S
2251 Fontes Elise Liberty Elementary School R-P-I
1281 Freeman Matthew South Middle School RJ-P-I
2133 Freitas-Haley Sheila Somerville Public Schools R-P*
2403 Fusaro Burns Yanina Fitchburg High School R-P
46 Gallo Ann Marie Salem State University R-P
2433 Gelinas Ellen Memorial School R-P-I
1704 Gleason Barbara Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
2498 Glencross Hillary Watertown High School R-P
7557 Goslin Sean Westfield State Student R-S
1874 Grace Herb Memorial School R-P-I
2322 Green Amanda Auburn Public Schools R-P
1628 Greenberg Kenneth Dracut Public Schools R-P*
2190 Greene Samantha MV Public Charter School N-P
7006 Grindle Shannon Bridgewater State Student N-S
1261 Guimond Gibby Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
977 Harpham Jeffrey Waltham Public Schools R-P
9917 Harris Jan Bridgewater State University R-R
9901 Haslett Jacqueline UMass/ Boston - Retired R-R
1716 Henderson Sarah Worcester Public Schools RJ-P
1081 Herwig Jill Garfield Middle School R-P
2090 Hodges Casey
N-P*
1303 Jatkola Ross Barnstable High School N-P-I
1520 Katilus Lisa Hollis Elementary School R-P-I
9963 Kelley Barbi Hildreth Elementary School R-P
9907 King Mason
R-R
9910 Knapp Mary
R-R
9918 Knight Gerald Somerville Schools R-R
1619 Korzec Heather Palmer High School R-P
9922 Krasinski Shirley
R-R
9904 Kurtz Bruce
R-R
9931 LaBelle Gerald Mayflower Pediatrics R-R
2758 LaFerriere Bernard Ross School R-P-I
2717 LaFlash Rachel Braintree Public Schools RJ-P-I
630 Langton Terry Hanover Public Schools R-P
2050 Laughna Mary Dale Street School R-P-I
2475 Leader Christina East Middle School R-P-I
9948 MacInnis Alice Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
2626 Manning Carol Worcester Public Schools R-P
1763 Martorana Nina Gibbs Middle School RJ-P
7008 Marum Nathan Bridgewater State Student N-S
9930 Masters Clark President 1998-99 R-R
1091 McCullough Kathleen Blake Middle School R-P-I
9009 McNally Brian Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
1531 Megnia Melissa Braintree High School R-P-I
1865 Meiners Valerie Andover Public Schools R-P
9937 Melchionda Maria MAHPERD Executive Director R-P
9959 Moosbrugger Michelle Springfield College R-P
9916 Moses Nancy Bridgewater State University R-R
1686 Murphy Jennifer Orange Elementary Schools R-P
2268 Murray Jessica Wheelock Elementary School R-P-I
1834 Nawrocki Mairi Dale Street School R-P-I
2514 Nickerson Mark Blake Middle School R-P-I
9934 Nolan Olive
R-R
2265 Nolan Elizabeth Bourne Public Schools N-P*
470 Nugent Denise Waltham High School RJ-P
9912 O'Neil Nancy Lincoln-Sudbury Schools - Retired R-R
2603 O'Sullivan Brenda
RJ-P*
9946 Pinkham Kathy Needham Public Schools R-P
9925 Porter Tony Lexington High School - Retired R-R
1651 Powers Dan David Mindess School R-P*
1307 Pruslin Stewart St. Benedict Classical Academy R-P
9960 Psimopoulos Constantine MIT R-P
2888 Puntiri Ryan East Middle School RJ-P-I
1266 Pyy Vanessa Barnstable High School N-P-I
1977 Ranieri Maura Braintree High School RJ-P-I
1018 Rapchuck Karen Morrison Elementary School RJ-P-I
9951 Rausch Bob Westfield State University R-P
9950 Riley Bill Attleboro Schools - Retired R-R
1346 Ritz Robert Braintree HIgh School RJ-P-I
2310 Roark Brian Westford Public Schools RJ-P
9927 Rugen Marjorie
R-R
9955 Ruseckas Donna Andover Public Schools R-P
1419 Ryan Julia Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
9938 Samaria Richard Wellington School R-R
9906 Silbor Jr. Hurley Blackstone-Millville Reg R-R
2035 Skach Amber Pinkerton Academy R-P
1492 Smith Kerri Newman Elementary School R-P
9919 Smith Johanne
R-R
9944 Smith Marge Past President MAHPERD R-R
9947 Smith Diane Past President R-R
9942 Somensini Rose Past President 1992 R-R
9074 Sparkes Bob Boxford Public Schools - Retired R-R
2807 Spaulding Kaileen Braintree High School RJ-P-I
9956 St Laurent Patricia Springfield Public Schools R-P
1952 Stevens Nick Wheelock School R-P-I
9949 Taylor Karin Boston Schools - Retired R-R
2556 Taylor Jenifer Barnstable High School R-P-I
2059 Thibeault Kristen Medfield High School R-P-I
9921 Thornburg Mary Lou Bridgewater State College R-R
9936 Tolken Joyce Bridgewater State University R-R
1336 Uyenoyama Carlyn Brookline Public Schools N-P
7069 Vacca Dean Bridgewater State Student N-S
2048 Vandergrift Kaci The Bromfield School N-P*
1501 Vigue Noel Milton Public Schools R-P
7065 Vondras Abigail Bridgewater State Student N-S
1355 Ware Mary Barnstable High School N-P-I
1339 Weiss Elizabeth LD Batchelder Elementary School R-P
1275 Whidden Chris Barnstable High School N-P-I
1028 Woods Thomas Blake Middle School R-P-I
1421 Woodward Sarah Ralph C. Mahar Regional School R-P