MAHPERD Membership List 2020-2021

This is the current list of 2020-2021 MAHPERD members. The membership year starts September 1st and runs through August 31st of the following year. Letters in the status box indicate your current membership status.

Everyone on this list is a 2020-2021 member. If your name is not on this list then we have not received your membership application/renewal.

The letters in the membership status box indicates your membership category
First Letter: N= New, R= Renew, RJ= Rejoin, I= Institutional Membership

Second Letter: P= Professional, S= Student, R= Retired Life= LIfe Member

Memberships for 2020-2021 will expire on August 31, 2021


Updated October 22, 2020

 


Mem# Last Name First Name School Business Status 2020 2021
7252 Adolt Leeten Springfield College Student N-S
7485 Alvarez Brendan Bridgewater State Student RJ-S
1321 Armstrong Patrick Auburn Middle School N-P
1330 Armstrong Sarah Shepherd Hill Regional High School RJ-P
9920 Arnold Betty
R-R
7018 Baez Naraylee Westfield State Student N-S
9941 Baker Richard Past President 1982 R-R
2081 Barrett Paula Richardson Middle School N-P*
1570 Bartlett Nicholas Auburn High School R-P
1833 Basile Christine Elmwood School R-P
1753 Bateman Kaily Norton High School R-P
1163 Bean Lauren Cambridge Public Schools R-S
1737 Beauchesne William Pelham Memorial High School R-P
1489 Beaulieu Kelly Durfee High School R-P-I
1779 Beigel Amy Pine Hill School N-P*
7036 Bell Megan Bridgewater State Student R-S
2757 Bennett Melonie Braintree Public Schools R-P-I
7113 Benoit Morgan Westfield State Student R-S
7017 Biggins Courtney Bridgewater State Student N-S
2154 Bixby Centric Sarah Amesbury High School R-S
9962 Bohler Heidi Westfield State University R-P
2263 Borjestedt Linnea Medfield High School R-P-I
7169 Bourke Ilana Springfield College Student N-S
7364 Bourque Evan Westfield State Student R-S
7116 Bourrell Kayla Bridgewater State Student N-S
9027 Bouvier Cynthia Arlngton Public Schools - Retired RJ-R
2151 Breed Gigi Village School R-P*
2256 Brodeur Jennifer Whitcomb Middle School R-P
9961 Brown Claudia T. Health Matters R-R
1791 Bryant Barbara Navigation Games R-P
1742 Burns Mary-Lou Hopkins School R-P
7137 Cabral Christian Bridgewater State Student N-S
2006 Cahill Sarah Mind and Movement Partners R-R
1056 Cambridge Jeff Medfield High School R-P-I
339 Campbell Martha Burkland Elementary School R-P
9077 Campbell Cynthia Boston Public Schools - Retired R-R
7105 Campbell Bridgette Bridgewater State Student N-S
1059 Capone Hannah Fitchburg High School R-P
2231 Carney Kara East Middle School R-P-I
2825 Casey Kate Abington Public Schools R-P
7007 Chace Matthew Bridgewater State Student R-S
1331 Chan William Conant Elementary School R-P
7247 Chauvin Justin Westfield State Student N-S
7519 Chernick Abigail Westfield State Student R-S
2021 Childs Ethan Navigation Games R-P
2009 Christensen Jennette Arlington Public Schools N-P*
1395 Cleary Kathy Bournedale Elementary School R-P
9924 Coakley Ann
R-R
7538 Coderre Ryan Westfield State Student R-S
9915 Cohen Carolyn West Roxbury High School R-R
1793 Colardo Mike Boyden Elementary School RJ-P
1146 Cole Janice St Mary's School R-P*
2287 Connolly Mary Cambridge College R-P
9928 Considine William Springfield College R-R
1491 Cook Amy Durfee High School R-P-I
7134 Cormos Bogdan Bridgewater State Student N-S
9083 Correa Sue Carver Elementary School - Retired R-R
9032 Coughlin Cindy Springfield Public Schools - Retired R-R
1409 Coutinho Paul Medfield High School R-P-I
7108 Couture Jennifer Bridgewater State Student N-S
2763 Cowell Susan Medfield Public Schools R-P-I
1483 Crespo Emmanuel George Kelly Elementary RJ-P
9939 Crisafulli Dick Mass Hospital School -Retired R-R
7618 Croteau Caleigh Westfield State Student R-S
7117 D Abruzzo Alex Bridgewater State Student R-S
219 Daly Paul Derby Academy R-P
2115 DaMore Gayle North Reading Middle School R-P*
7053 daSilva Jillian Bridgewater State Student N-S
387 Davis-Delano Linda Springfield College R-P
7191 Davitt John Springfield College Student N-S
9913 DeAngelis Edith
R-R
1341 Dearborn Melissa Summer Street Elementary School N-P
2473 Decoux Brandi Bridgewater State University R-P
1359 Delgado Amy Sandwich Public Schools R-P
7534 Della Penna Ryan Westfield State Student R-S
7003 DelloRusso Brian Bridgewater State Student N-S
9953 Demetrius Diana Mapleshade School R-R
1801 Deremian David Heritage School R-P
1721 Dionne Matt
R-P
9943 Doucette Paul Bridgewater State University R-R
9909 Downey Mary
R-R
727 Drude Meg Barnstable Intermediate School R-P
1525 Dupuis Melissa Auburn Middle School R-P
9954 Duval Toni Wellesley Schools - Retired R-R
7044 Eaton Amber Bridgewater State Student N-S
7016 Elbe Julia Westfield State Student N-S
2377 Ellis Rich Braintree Public Schools RJ-P-I
7010 Esboldt Sam Pittsburg State University N-S
1899 Fanciullo Christine Thompson Elementary School R-P
1885 Fargo Eric Glover School R-P*
9911 Farrell Marie
R-R
72124 Farrell Emily Springfield College Student N-S
7089 Florek Hannah Westfield State Student R-S
2251 Fontes Elise Liberty Elementary School R-P-I
1281 Freeman Matthew South Middle School RJ-P-I
2133 Freitas-Haley Sheila Somerville Public Schools R-P*
2403 Fusaro Burns Yanina Fitchburg High School R-P
46 Gallo Ann Marie Salem State University R-P
2433 Gelinas Ellen Memorial School R-P-I
7335 Giacopello Lauren Westfield State Student R-S
1704 Gleason Barbara Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
2498 Glencross Hillary Watertown High School R-P
7110 Goldstein Naomi Westfield State Student N-S
9016 Gorman Deborah Hopkins School R-R
7557 Goslin Sean Westfield State Student R-S
1874 Grace Herb Memorial School R-P-I
2322 Green Amanda Auburn Public Schools R-P
1628 Greenberg Kenneth Dracut Public Schools R-P*
2190 Greene Samantha MV Public Charter School N-P
1840 Grigsby Brian Peter Noyes Elementary School R-P
7006 Grindle Shannon Bridgewater State Student N-S
1261 Guimond Gibby Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
977 Harpham Jeffrey Waltham Public Schools R-P
9917 Harris Jan Bridgewater State University R-R
9901 Haslett Jacqueline UMass/ Boston - Retired R-R
7033 Haughn Drew Bridgewater State Student R-S
7088 Hayes Samantha Bridgewater State Student N-S
1782 Heim-Balch Michelle Springfield Public Schools RJ-P
1716 Henderson Sarah Worcester Public Schools RJ-P
1504 Hennessey Patrick Greenwood & Dolbeare Schools R-P
1081 Herwig Jill Garfield Middle School R-P
2339 Hill Danielle Chicopee Public Schools R-P
2090 Hodges Casey
N-P*
7035 Howland Dashawn Bridgewater State Student R-S
2394 Ilg Jeff Sudbury Public Schools R-P
2167 James Kirsten Ayers Ryal Side School N-P
1303 Jatkola Ross Barnstable High School N-P-I
7302 Jordan Natasha Springfield College Student R-S
1520 Katilus Lisa Hollis Elementary School R-P-I
7092 Kavka Darrell Bridgewater State Student N-S
2934 Keane Thomas Hopkinton Public Schools R-P
1633 Keleher Marissa Medway Public Schools R-P
9963 Kelley Barbi Hildreth Elementary School R-P
9907 King Mason
R-R
9910 Knapp Mary
R-R
9918 Knight Gerald Somerville Schools R-R
1619 Korzec Heather Palmer High School R-P
9922 Krasinski Shirley
R-R
2298 Krusemark Jan Nock Middle School R-P
9904 Kurtz Bruce
R-R
9931 LaBelle Gerald Mayflower Pediatrics R-R
2758 LaFerriere Bernard Ross School R-P-I
2717 LaFlash Rachel Braintree Public Schools RJ-P-I
1086 Lamonica Andrea Studley Elementary School R-P
1482 Lane Timothy Boston Public Schools R-P
7059 Langan Mike Bridgewater State Student R-S
630 Langton Terry Hanover Public Schools R-P
2050 Laughna Mary Dale Street School R-P-I
2475 Leader Christina East Middle School R-P-I
7142 Levansavich Grace Springfield College Student N-S
7011 Lockwood Madison Westfield State Student N-S
9948 MacInnis Alice Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
2344 Madge Johanna Johnson Middle School R-P
1411 Magoffin Kyle Ralph C Mahar Regional School N-P
7133 Maloney Erin Springfield College Student N-S
2626 Manning Carol Worcester Public Schools R-P
1763 Martorana Nina Gibbs Middle School RJ-P
7008 Marum Nathan Bridgewater State Student N-S
1188 Mason Stephanie Monument Valley Reg Middle School R-P
9930 Masters Clark President 1998-99 R-R
7160 McCormic Katelee Springfield College Student N-S
1091 McCullough Kathleen Blake Middle School R-P-I
2171 McLaughlin Kelly Mary Goode Elementary School R-P
9009 McNally Brian Andover Public Schools - Retired R-R
7126 Mediate Colin Springfield College Student N-S
1531 Megnia Melissa Braintree High School R-P-I
1865 Meiners Valerie Andover Public Schools R-P
9937 Melchionda Maria MAHPERD Executive Director R-P
1437 Metallides Heather Waltham Public Schools N-P
9959 Moosbrugger Michelle Springfield College R-P
7276 Morse Nicholas Bridgewater State Student N-S
9916 Moses Nancy Bridgewater State University R-R
1686 Murphy Jennifer Orange Elementary Schools R-P
2268 Murray Jessica Wheelock Elementary School R-P-I
7398 Napoli Gianna Springfield College Student R-P
1834 Nawrocki Mairi Dale Street School R-P-I
7494 Nelson Robbie Westfield State Student R-S
7193 Newcombe Jeffrey Westfield State Student R-S
2514 Nickerson Mark Blake Middle School R-P-I
7207 Nocera Michael Bridgewater State Student N-S
9934 Nolan Olive
R-R
2265 Nolan Elizabeth Bourne Public Schools N-P*
470 Nugent Denise Waltham High School RJ-P
2419 Nute Priya Loring Elementary School R-P
9912 O'Neil Nancy Lincoln-Sudbury Schools - Retired R-R
2603 O'Sullivan Sheila
RJ-P*
2736 Oehmen Michelle Stone Day School R-P-I
7043 Oliveira Nicholas Bridgewater State Student N-S
7178 Olson Gannon Springfield College Student N-S
7535 Paecht Jana Westfield State Student R-S
1539 Parker John Hopkinton Middle School R-P
7671 Parks Tanner Westfield State Student R-S
7061 Patten Celina Bridgewater State Student R-S
7094 Perreault Georgia Springfield College Student N-S
2392 Phelan Lynn Auburn High School R-P
1378 Phenix Christopher Burkland Elementary School N-P
7034 Phillips Meagan Bridgewater State Student R-S
7175 Pike Victoria Westfield State Student R-S
9946 Pinkham Kathy Needham Public Schools R-P
9025 Pinto Dianne Milford Public Schools - Retired R-R
2684 Poliseno Christopher Durfee High School R-P-I
9925 Porter Tony Lexington High School - Retired R-R
7162 Powell Jasmine Springfield College Student N-S
1651 Powers Dan David Mindess School R-P*
1128 Pratt Gregory Auburn High School R-P
1307 Pruslin Stewart St. Benedict Classical Academy R-P
9960 Psimopoulos Constantine MIT R-P
2888 Puntiri Ryan East Middle School RJ-P-I
1266 Pyy Vanessa Barnstable High School N-P-I
2323 Ramsay Paul SEEM Middle School R-P
2159 Randall Amanda Walpole High School N-P
1977 Ranieri Maura Braintree High School RJ-P-I
1018 Rapchuck Karen Morrison Elementary School RJ-P-I
9951 Rausch Bob Westfield State University R-P
2350 Reardon Katherine The Learning Community Charter School R-P
1193 Renaud Karen Hopkinton Public Schools R-P
1007 Resendes Kate Letourneau Elementary School R-P-I
7503 Richardi Cody Bridgewater State Student R-S
9950 Riley Bill Attleboro Schools - Retired R-R
1346 Ritz Robert Braintree HIgh School RJ-P-I
7210 Rivera Xavier Westfield State Student R-S
2310 Roark Brian Westford Public Schools RJ-P
7125 Robarge Nathan Westfield State Student R-S
7027 Rodrick Curtis Bridgewater State Student R-S
2214 Rodriguez Ella The Learning Community R-P
1608 Rollins Patricia Lincoln Street School R-P
1357 Romanko Gregory Elmwood Elementary School R-P
435 Rotatori Alan Newton South High School R-P
9927 Rugen Marjorie
R-R
1087 Ruo Matthw Durfee High School R-P-I
9955 Ruseckas Donna Andover Public Schools R-P
1419 Ryan Julia Barnstable High School RJ-P-I
7341 Ryan Peyton Springfield College Student R-S
9938 Samaria Richard Wellington School R-R
7052 Sargavakian Christine Bridgewater State Student N-S
7380 Shea Andrew Westfield State Student R-S
9906 Silbor Jr. Hurley Blackstone-Millville Reg R-R
2035 Skach Amber Pinkerton Academy R-P
1492 Smith Kerri Newman Elementary School R-P
9919 Smith Johanne
R-R
9944 Smith Marge Past President MAHPERD R-R
9947 Smith Diane Past President R-R
1154 Sniezek Jason Hoosac Valley Regional R-P
9942 Somensini Rose Past President 1992 R-R
1494 Souza Kyle Fall River Public Schools R-P-I
9074 Sparkes Bob Boxford Public Schools - Retired R-R
2807 Spaulding Kaileen Braintree High School RJ-P-I
1090 Spicola Christina Durfee High School R-P-I
9956 St Laurent Patricia Springfield Public Schools R-P
1952 Stevens Nick Wheelock School R-P-I
1616 Sullivan William Paxton Center School R-P
2044 Sullivan Brenda Fowler School R-P
7070 Sylvia Noah Westfield State Student N-S
9949 Taylor Karin Boston Schools - Retired R-R
2556 Taylor Jenifer Barnstable High School R-P-I
2059 Thibeault Kristen Medfield High School R-P-I
9921 Thornburg Mary Lou Bridgewater State College R-R
9936 Tolken Joyce Bridgewater State University R-R
1528 Tomasini Brian Sandwich High School N-P
1336 Uyenoyama Carlyn Brookline Public Schools N-P
7069 Vacca Dean Bridgewater State Student N-S
2048 Vandergrift Kaci The Bromfield School N-P*
1170 Verelst Sneha Sizer School R-P
1501 Vigue Noel Milton Public Schools R-P
2020 Viscardi Beth RJ Grey Junior High School R-P
2340 Vittum Chip Monument Valley Middle School R-P
7065 Vondras Abigail Bridgewater State Student N-S
1034 Wall David Walpole Public Schools R-P
1355 Ware Mary Barnstable High School N-P-I
1258 Wassell Nicole Springfield College R-P
7039 Wegiel Samantha Springfield College Student N-S
1339 Weiss Elizabeth LD Batchelder Elementary School R-P
1275 Whidden Chris Barnstable High School N-P-I
7015 Wood Sadie Westfield State Student N-S
1028 Woods Thomas Blake Middle School R-P-I
1421 Woodward Sarah Ralph C. Mahar Regional School R-P
1894 Yelle Wendy Barnstable Public Schools RJ-P
1701 Young Stacey Middleboro Public Schools RJ-P
7028 Yurkevicius Laura Bridgewater State Student R-S