Final Adapted PE Conference Registration List


 

Below is the final registration list for the Annual MAHPERD Adapted PE Conference at the at New England Center for Children in Southboro on May 3, 2019.

Updated April 27, 2019

Adapted PE Conference Registration List
Member #
Last Name First Name School/Business Name School Town
2089
Anselmi Alan May Center School Randolph
1163
Bean Lauren Cambridge Public Schools Cambridge
9021
Brophy Susan Chelsea Public Schools - Retired Chelsea
1510
Brown Scott Westford Academy Westford
1950
Burke Cathy Shrewsbury High School Shrewsbury
2451
Callender Melissa Armstrong Elementary School Westboro
1158
Casey Caitlin Braintree Public Schools Braintree
2255
Catusi Linda Evergreen Center Milford
2889
Chant Tim Westwood High School Westwood
1685
Chase Eric Needham High School Needham
2375
Cooke Sean New England Center for Children Southboro
77
Coughlin Jay Newton Public Schools Newton
2429
D'Aniello Chris Shrewsbury Public Schools Shrewsbury
2376
Devereaux Lindsay New England Center for Children Southboro
4040
Duff Jody 2018 National Adapted PE Teacher of the Year
2377
Ellis Rich Braintree Public Schools Braintree
1703
Foley Patrick Martha Jones School Westwood
2535
Forest Nathan Shrewsbury Middle School Shrewsbury
1540
Fraser Chris Chickering School Dover
2343
Goderre Dan New England Center for Children Southboro
2385
Hatcher Carissa Match Charter School Jamaica Plain
1813
Hochman Peter Thurston Middle School Westwood
2082
Horan Kenny Shore Elementary Collaborative Chelsea
4042
Irvine Lisa Yoga
1788
Johnson Ken Wellesley Middle School Wellesley
2549
Kent Ryan Martha's Vineyard High School Oak Bluffs
2491
Kot Lauren New England Center for Children Southboro
1068
Lane Jeffrey Shrewsbury Public Schools Shrewsbury
2777
Lane Molly Mill Pond School Westboro
1293
Leonard Phil New England Center for Children Southboro
2692
Mahjoory Teresa Macomber Primary School Westport
1227
Martin Megan Wellesley High School Wellesley
1252
McGrail Scott Bridgewater-Raynham Reg Schools Bridgewater
9009
McNally Brian Andover Public Schools - Retired Andover
9937
Melchionda Maria MAHPERD Executive Director
1955
Pacheco Kara Coolage School Shrewsbury
2323
Ramsay Paul SEEM Middle School Stoneham
1247
Seltzer Ellyn Walker School Needham
4041
Sidman Kristen Med, MS, OTR/L
1473
Slater Jen Woodbury Middle School Salem, NH
2664
Sorensen Jenna Plymouth Public Schools Plymouth
2710
Teixeira Amy Westport Elementary School Westport
2158
Trela Karoline Evergreen Center Milford
1258
Wassell Nicole Springfield College Springfield
1279
Woodworth Evan Dutile Elementary School Billerica
2452
Zekos Colleen Shrewsbury Public Schools Shrewsbury

 

If your name is not on this list we did not receive your registration. If you are using a purchase order please check with your school to determine if it was mailed or faxed. If you registered online make sure that you filled out the payment portion of the membership/registration to complete the process.

 

This list is updated daily, notice the date stamp to indicate the updated registration list.

 

The registration deadline has passed.

If you are interested in attending please contact: Maria Melchionda

Updated April 27, 2019